France Visa for Employed/Self-Employed/Businessman

France Visa for Employed/Self-Employed/Businessman

Do you want to Apply for Schengen Visa? Travelers for Jobs in France or Business in France should keep for France Work Visa for Employed, France Visa for Self Employed and France Business Visa. You should full all the requirements as per yourfrancevisa.co.uk. You should participate in Agricultural or Commercial Activity or working in Liberal Department in France shall be eligible for France Employed Visa and Business Visa. Travelers will be issued long Stay Visa which is equivalent to residence permit in France.

There is a list of mandatory documents that would be required at the time of submitting visa or France Business Visa make sure you all the documents with you please check below :

Application Form– Schengen Visa Application should be filled online or offline if you want to Apply for Schengen Visa. France Business Visa application Form must hold original signatures and two photocopies of duly filled Application Form. Here we are giving you all the details for applying France Work Visa like France Visa Requirements, Visa Processing Times and Schengen Visa Processing Time.

Passport- Travelers who are applying for France Work Visa must submit Passport. Passport must be issues less than 10 years by National Passport Authority. Passport must be valid for at least 3 month before French Visa Appointment. Passport must not be damaged with at least two blank pages for French Visa London.

Photographs– You should submit photograph when you Apply for Schengen Visa which not be less than 3 months and must meet ICAO standards. Size of photograph must be in 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm and for minors or 12 years below two photos needed. Application For Schengen Visa must be completed with No Errors. Any Error in Form in Form will not be accepted by Europe Visa Authority.

British Residence Permit– Applicants for France Schengen Visa UK also needed British Residence Permit with validity of more than 3 months of French Visa. British Residence Visa can be in Biometric Card or stamped in passport.

Hotel Reservation– If you are applying for Tourist and Europe Work Visa then you should submit Hotel Reservation proofs for duration of Stay in France. If tourist staying with Family then you submit original Attestation accursed from the sponsor in France and copies of previous Visas also required like original or Copy.

Previous Passports– If you have more than one or more previous passports than you should submit previous passports along with previous Visa also to French Consulate London. You must be original Passport and Copy of Previous Passports.

Cover Letter from France Visa Applicant– Europe Work Visa Applicants should be submit A cover letter with all the details related to Persons who Staying with you, Family members, Friends or Business Partners with same details.

Employment letter– If you are for France Employment Visa or Europe Work Visa then you should submit Employment Letter which should be less than 3 months old and Bank Statement of Last Six months should be submitted to France Embassy London. Along with documents you should also submit Leave Permission Letter from Current Employer and Income Tax Return (ITR).

Business letter- If you are applying for Business France Business Visa application then you should submit A Copy of Business License, Income Tax Return and Last Six months Company Bank Statement.

Retired letter- If you are retired person than you must be submit Pension Statement of Latest Six months for Europe Visa.

Medical letter – If you are looking for France Medical Purpose Visa then you should submit to Local Medical Report, A Medical or Doctor Report with confirmation of date of appointment in France and Payment receipt of Medical Fees or Doctor Fees in France.

No Comments

Post A Comment